Search Results: All Fields similar to 'Malte and Brun and Conrad and 1775 and 1826'

Printer Friendly
1 2
1-50 of 99
     
     
 
Sort Options
Select fields to sort by. Then, click the sort button.
Primary sort field


Secondary sort field


Tertiary sort field


Quaternary sort field
Goodrich, S.G.
Cover: Atlas.
1832
School Atlas
Authors Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title (Covers to) Atlas, designed to illustrate the Malte-Brun school geography. By S. Griswold Goodrich. Hartford, published by F.J. Huntington. Collins and Hannay, New-York, Carter and Hendee, Boston, Towar and Hogan, French and Perkins, Philadelphia ... 1832. Maps of Southern States, and Western States, entered ... 1832, by F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902A
Note See the 1830 first edition. Full color. Cover title. Covers are heavy yellow paper, includes table of contents. Back cover contains endorsements of the Malte-Brun school geography and atlas.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
New England States.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title New England States. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.001
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially and by hachures. Prime meridian: Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Middle States.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title The Middle States, Maryland & Virginia. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.002
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown by hachures. Prime meridian: Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Southern States.
1832
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Southern States. Entered ... April 23d, 1832 by F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.003
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially and by hachures. Prime meridian: Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Western States.
1832
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title The Western States. Entered ... Aril 23d, 1832 by F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.004
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown by hachures. Prime meridian: Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
United States.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title United States. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut. Geo. Boynton, Sc., Boston.
List No 1902.005
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially. Prime meridians: Washington and Greenwich.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
N. & S. America.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title North America. South America. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut. Engraved upon steel by E. Huntington.
List No 1902.006
Note Two engraved maps. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially and by hachures. Prime meridians: Greenwich and Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Atlantic Ocean.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Atlantic Ocean, its islands & coasts. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.007
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Europe.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Europe. Entered ... 12th day of Augut 1830 by F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.008
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Africa.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Africa. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.009
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially. Prime meridians: Greenwich and Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Asia.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Asia. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.010
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially. Prime meridians: Greenwich and Washington.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Pacific Ocean.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Pacific Ocean, its islands & coasts. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.011
Note Engraved map. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Hemispheres.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Western Hemishere, Eastern Hemisphere, Northern Hemisphere, Southern Hemisphere. Entered ... 12th day of August 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.012
Note Two engraved double hemisphere maps. Hand colored. Relief shown pictorially.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Mountains, rivers.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Height of the principal mountains on the globe. Length of the principal rivers on the globe. Chart, exhibiting the comparative extent of oceans, continents, countries, islands, seas, and lakes. Entered ... 12th day of August, 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.013
Note Three charts.
Huntington, Francis Junius, …
Picture of the World.
1830
School Atlas
Authors Huntington, Francis Junius, 1802-1878, Huntington, Hezekiah, 1795-1865, Goodrich, S.G.
Full Title Picture of the World. Entered ... 12th day of August, 1830 by H. & F.J. Huntington ... Connecticut.
List No 1902.014
Note Pictorial map. Relief shown pictorially. Table on facing page (not scanned): Tabular views, of population, canals, roads, Indian tribes, colleges, universities, missionary stations, &c.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Covers: La Geographie Univer …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Covers to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458A
Note Bound in brown cloth covered boards with "De Malte-Brun Atlas" stamped in gilt on the spine.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Title Page: La Geographie Un …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Title Page to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458B
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Advertisement Page: La Geogr …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Advertisement Page to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458C
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Page 1 of Contents: La Geogr …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Page 1 of Contents to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458D
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Page 2 of Contents: La Geogr …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Page 2 of Contents to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458E
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458F
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458G
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458H
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458I
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458J
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458K
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Text: La Geographie Universe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title (Text to) Atlas Complet Du Precis De La Geographie Universelle De M. Malte-Brun, Dresse Conformement Au Texte De Cet Ouvrage, Et Entierement Revu Et Corrige Par M.J.-J.-N. Huot ... (Cet Atlas est compose de 72 Cartes.) Paris. Aime Andre, Libraire-Editeur, rue Christine, 1, Ve. Le Normant, Libraire, rue de Seine, 8. 1837.
List No 0458L
Note Foxing.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Geographie des Hebreux.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Geographie des Hebreux, 1831. No. 1. Longitude du Meridien Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.001
Note Engraved map with country boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. Includes 3 scales.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Geographie des Grecs Primiti …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Geographie Primitive des Grecs. 1831. No. 2. Hesiode, Homere, Orphee, Voyages des Argonautes, et D'Ulysse, neuf siecles avant notre ere. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.002
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Shows routes of Ulysses and the Argonauts. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. Insets showing Systeme de Democrite, 4th century B.C., and Systeme de Scylax d'Eudoxe et d'Ephore, 4th and 5th centuries B.C.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Geographie d'Herodote.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Geographie d'Herodote, 1831. No. 3. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.003
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Geographiques de Ptolemee, d …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Systemes Geographiques de Ptolemee, de Strabon & d'Eratosthene, 1831. No. 4. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.004
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. In three sections: System of Ptolemy at 1:70,000,000, System of Eratosthene at 1:140,000,000, System of Strabon at 1: 140,000,000. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Empire d'Alexandre.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Empire d'Alexandre. No. 5. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.005
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Monde connu des anciens.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Monde Connu des Anciens, au IIe Siecle de l'Ere Chretienne. No. 6. Longitude du Meridien de I'lle de Fer. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.006
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Shows 14 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Europe Ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Europe Ancienne, 1831. No. 7. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.007
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 different scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Asie Ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Asie Ancienne, 1831. No. 8. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.008
Note Engraved map with continent boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Asie Mineure ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Asie Mineure Ancienne, 1831. No. 8, bis. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.009
Note Engraved map with region boundaries trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Afrique Ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Afrique Ancienne. No. 9. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.010
Note Engraved map with continents trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 5 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Palestine, Royaume des Israe …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Palestine, Royaume des Israelites sous David et Salomon, Les Douze Tribus. No. 10. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.011
Note Engraved historical map in three sections: Israel and Lebanon at 1,850,000, Syria at 8,500,000, and northern Israel at 3,830,000. Regions trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 5 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Egypte Ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Egypte Ancienne. No. 11. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.012
Note Engraved map. Regions trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Grece Ancienne au Commenceme …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Grece Ancienne au Commencement de l'Ere Chretienne. No. 12. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.013
Note Engraved map. Regions trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Italie ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Italie Ancienne. No. 13. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.014
Note Engraved map. Regions trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 2 scales.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Espagne ancienne.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Espagne Ancienne. No. 15. Grave par Thierry.
List No 0458.015
Note Engraved map. Regions trimmed in color. Major relief shown by hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 2 scales.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Carte des Gaules.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Carte des Gaules, Divisee en Provinces Romaines et Comprenaus les Conquetes des Francs, les Possessions des Visigoths, Escelles des Ostrogoths et le Royaume de Bourguignons jusque au Commencement de VIe. Siecle. No. 16. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.016
Note Engraved map. Regions in color. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Empire Romain sous Constanti …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Empire Romain sous Constantin et sous Trajan. No. 18. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.017
Note Engraved map. Regions trimmed in color. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 scales. Text in Latin.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Table Theodosienne Dite Cart …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Table Theodosienne Dite Carte de Peutinger. (Carte routiere de l'Empire romain, reduite au sixieme de la grandeur du manuscrit que existe a la Bibliotheque Imperiale et Royale de Vienne.) No. 19. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.018
Note Engraved linear map in three strips. Major relief shown in hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Map is a reduced scale version of the Peutinger Table, a 13th century copy of a linear-style map of the Roman road system probably from the 3rd century. The 13th century copy, now in Vienna, is 22 feet long and one foot wide.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Europe apres l'Invasion des …
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Europe apres l'Invasion des Barbares au 3e. siecle a la Fin du Ve. et pendant une partie du VIe. No. 15. Grave par Thierry. Longitude du Meridien de Lutece. (1837)
List No 0458.019
Note Engraved map. Land trimmed in color. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. Includes 3 scales. Provides color-coded routes of 12 invader groups.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Europe en 1100.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Europe en 1100 indiquant la date de la Fondation des Differens Etats. No. 17. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.020
Note Engraved map. Countries in full solid color. Rivers, lakes, islands, peoples, and regions shown. Includes 3 scales. Includes list of divisions of France and corresponding dates keyed to map. Dates of various European kingdoms also shown on map.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Geographie du Moyen Age.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Geographie du Moyen Age, Principalement au IXe. Siecle. No. 19. Longitude de Meridien de Paris. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.021
Note Engraved map. Countries trimmed in color. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 3 scales. Inset of Greenland and Vinland.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Empire des Mongols.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Empire des Mongols. No. 20. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.022
Note Engraved map. Countries trimmed in color. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 2 scales.
Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-182 …
Carte Geologique d'Europe.
1837
World Atlas
Authors Malte-Brun, Conrad, 1775-1826
Full Title Carte Geologique d'Europe. Dressee par J.J.N. Huot, d'apres les travaux de M.M.A. Boue d'Omalius d'Halloy, de Buch et autres geologistes. No. 20 bis. Grave par Thierry. (1837)
List No 0458.023
Note Engraved map. Geologic units listed in legend and depicted in full color. Major relief depicted with hachures. Rivers, lakes, islands, and regions shown. Includes 4 scales.
1 2
1-50 of 99
     
     
 
Sort Options
Select fields to sort by. Then, click the sort button.
Primary sort field


Secondary sort field


Tertiary sort field


Quaternary sort field